Home > Achievements > Academic

Academic

PSLE

Pioneer

Pri School

2014

2015

2016

Overall

Pass Rate

97.80%

97.40%

98.10%


Mathematics

Singapore & Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO)

Gold : Subramanian Ramasamy (P5P), Xiang Yang (P6C), Shreyas Khuntia (P5I)

Silver : Ho Min Han Delvin (P4C), Ryan Soh Tze Hau (P4C), Lim En Shian (P5I), Chen Fang (P5C), Ng Ye Kai (P5M)

Bronze : Lim Kai Jia, Eunice (P4C), Ng Jing Wen (P4C), Ng Jun Jie (P4C), Peddakadapa Vaibhav (P4C), Liang Qi (P4C), Lu Xian Qin (P4C), Murugesh Parthiv (P4C), Ng Si Ting, Tammi (P4C), Vetriselvan Praveen (P4C), Balasubramanian Balavignesh (P4C), Lek Yu Xiang Joel (P4C), Huang Jingwei (P5P), Fabian Lim Zi Yang (P5P), Lim Hwee Ting (P5I), Lee Xiang Ping (P6C), Suresh Babu Akash (P6C)

 

National Mathematics Olympiad of Singapore

Silver : Shreyas Khuntia (P5I), Ng Ye Kai (P5M)

Bronze : Chen Fang (P5C)

Honour Mention : Ethan Pang Yicong (P5P), Foong Hao Xin (P5P), Lim Kai Jia Eunice (P5P)

 

RI Primary World Mathematics Contest

Credit : Jervis Tham Kai Kit (P6H), Geng Heqin (P6C)

Distinction : Subramanian Ramasamy (P5P), Chong Xin Yue (P4C), Vetriselvan Praveen (P4C), Tan Yu Xuan (P6H)


Singapore-Asia Pacific Mathematical Olympiad

Silver : Subramanian Ramasamy (P5P), Chong Xin Yue (P4C), Vetriselvan Praveen (P4C), Tan Yu Xuan (P6H)

Science

The 6th Young Whizzes Challenge 2014 held at ACJC

 

Gold Award : Bennett Lim (P5I)


Bronze Award : Xiang Yang (P6C), Lim En Shian (P5I)

Mother Tongue

Chinese Language


W3 Cluster Primary Schools On-the-Spot Chinese Essay Writing Competition 2016
Third in Primary 3 category : Jenny Liu Yuan Qi
Second in Primary 4 category : Wong Yu Xin
Third in Primary 5 category : Zou Yubi
 
W3 Cluster Chinese Calligraphy and Penmanship Competition 2015
 
Second Position :  Huang Yuxi
Merit Award : Zheng Yutong

W3 Cluster Primary Schools On-the-Spot Chinese Essay Writing Competition 2015
 
Second in Primary 4 category : Zou Yubi
Second in Primary 6 category : Chen Fang

 
Malay Language:

Yew Tee Cc Maec Pesta Bahasa
P1: Folk Singing – Gold
Lidiya Yusrina Binte Jamaludin (P1C)
Bazil Eshan Bin Mohamed Shahrulfadillah (P1C)
Muhammad Noh Aqil Bin Nordin (P1H)
 
P2: Poetry Recital – Silver
Iman Bin Yazid (P2H)
Nurul Barniyah Binte Hamizan (P2H)
 
P3: Promotion of Items/Services – Bronze
Aeriq Andyqa Bin Mohammed Rizal (P3I)
Aqil Zafri Bin Junaidi (P3P)
 
P4: Acting With Usage of Idioms – Consolation
Mohamad Fidryan El'figo Bin Mohamad Fuad (P4M)
Nurul Aleesya Binte Isham (P4A)
Nur Maisarah Binte Mohamed Yusri (P4A)
 
P5: Rapping – Gold
Mohamad Afiq Hifzhan Bin Mohamad Rizan (P5C)
Mohamad Danish B Ab Kadir (P5C)
 
P5: Creative Writing – Silver
Amira Arfa Binti Muhammad Zuhrie (P5P)
 
P6: Creative Writing – Gold
Nur Insyirah Binte Rosman (P6H)

Tamil Language:

Competition organised by the Association of Singapore Tamil Writers
Certificate of Participation
Fancy Dress: Venkatasubramanian Hamsini (P1I)
Fancy Dress: Balaguru Kavinaa (P2H)
Thirukkural: Ramamoorthy Ezhil Vizhil (P3H)
Thirukkural: Riyana Kelin (P4P)
Oratory: V Naren (P5H)
 
Competition organised by Telok Blangah CC
Consolation
Singing: Suresh Kumar Harini Sree (P1H)
Essay Writing: Sureshkumar Sheasu (P4P)
Oratorical: Suresh Kumar Lokesh Kumar (P5H)
 
Certificate of Participation
Reading: Sivakumar Kaaviya Mithira (P2N)
Story-Telling: Kumareswaran Lakshan (P3H)
 
Competition organised by AKT Creations
Certificate of Participation
National Tamil Story-Telling Olympiad: Sivakumar Hanish (P4H)
National Tamil Dtory-Telling Olympiad: Sendhil Velmani Sudharshna (P5P)