Home > Achievements > Non-Academic

Non-Academic

ACHIEVEMENTS  2017-2019

Event / Area

2017

2018

2019

Rope Skipping

WZ Inter–Pri Sch Rope Skipping Championship

Overall

1st for Junior Boys

4th for Junior Girls

2nd for Senior Boys

1st for Senior Girls


Nat’l Inter-Pri Sch Rope Skipping Championship

Overall

1st for Junior Boys

3rd for Senior Boys

3rd for Senior Girls

WZ Inter–Pri Sch Rope Skipping Championship

Overall

2nd for Senior Boys

 

Nat’l Inter-Pri Sch Rope Skipping Championship

Overall

3rd for Senior Boys

Nat’l Inter-Pri Sch Rope Skipping Championship

Senior Boys Individual Creative Event

David Goh (6M)- – 2nd

Athletics

National Track and Field Competition

D Division Boys 4th for High Jump

C Division Boys 4th for High Jump

A Division Girls 1st for 100m

A Division Girls 1st for 200m

 

 

Sports School Invitational 2018

1. Sarvesh Kumar (4C)

    - D Div Long Jump - 1st

 

2. Muhd Elfy Danial (4C)

    - D Div Long Jump - 3rd

    - D Div 50m Sprint - 1st

 

3. Charmaine Chua (5H)

     - C Div High Jump - 2nd

 

4. Dimas Noor Setyawan (6M)

    - B Div HIgh Jump - 3rd

- B Div Long Jump - 4th

 

SPSSC Nationals Track & Field Championships

1. Dimas Noor Setyawan (6M)

    - B Div High Jump - 4th

 

2. Terapalli Shanmuk

     Prudvi Raj (6P)

- A Div Shot Put - 2nd

Sports School Invitational 2018

1. - C Div Boy 8 x 50m – 2nd

 

 

SPSSC Nationals Track & Field Championships

1. Wong Hong Run (5M)

    - A Div Boys 200m – 3rd

–A Div Boys 300m – 2nd

 

2. Brian Lau (6M)

    - A Div Boys 100m – 7th

–A Div Boys 200m – 6th

 

3. Chance Allister Yong (6O)

– B Div Boys High Jump- – 6th

 

4. Krishrayan s/o Vasukumar (5M) C Div Boys 200m – 8th

 

5. Muhammad Musharraf Bin Mazlan (5M) – 7th

Club Scouts

Participation

Participation

Results to be updated when available

Boys’ Brigade

J M Fraser Award for Excellence 2017 

(Bronze)

J M Fraser Award for Excellence 2018 
(Bronze)

 

Gold award for P6 Boys: 
3 Boys

 

Adventure Quest Competition 2018: 
Gold Honor Roll

 

BB week (Fund-raising): Gold Honor Roll

 

Best Boy award: 
Javier Lau (6H)

Results to be updated when available

Girls’ Brigade

Company Award 
(Silver)

 

Low Guat Tin Challenge Award (Silver for 2 Teams)

 

GB Fortnight for both primary and secondary schools (Fund-raising):
3rd in nation

Company Award 

(Silver)

 

GB Drill Competition (Bronze)

Dr Low Guat Tin Challenge:

Education Category: Top Award

SYF – Chinese Dance

No Competition

Certificate of Distinction

No Competition

SYF – Indian Dance

No Competition

Certificate of Distinction

No Competition

SYF– Malay Dance

No Competition

Certificate of Accomplishment

No Competition

SYF – Choir

No Competition

Certificate of Accomplishment

No Competition

SYF – Chinese Orchestra

No Competition

Certificate of Accomplishment

No Competition

SYF – Arts & Crafts

Certificate of Recognition

SOTA Arts Development Award – Ng Shi Qi (5H)

Category A

Certificate of Recognition

Category B

Certificate of Recognition

(Special Mention)

Category C

Certificate of Recognition

InfoCom

7th National Pri Sch Photography Competition

RAJKUMAR ASHMIKHA – 1st Runner-Up

Participation

Drone Odyssey Challenge 2019

1) Best Knowledge Award

2) 3rd runner–up (2 teams)

Football

West Zone Football Championship 2017

Junior Division – Top 4

 

National Football Championship 2017

Junior Division -Top 8

West Zone Football Championship 2018

Junior Division – 2nd

 

National Football Championship 2018

Junior Division -Top 8

West Zone Football Championship 2019

Senior Division – 2nd

 

National Football Championship 2019

Senior Division -Top 8

Netball

West Zone Netball Competition 2017

Junior Girls - Top 4

National Netball Competition 2017

Junior Girls – Top 8

Participation

Participation

Wushu

3rd Singapore International Wushu ZiJin Cup Championship

Gold 3

Silver 3

Bronze 1

Participation

SPSSC Nationals Wushu  Championships

5–Duan Cudgel (Junior Category) – Joseph Goh Jun Jie (4A) – 1st

Toastmasters Club

NUS High School Oratorical Contest 2017

Ivan Kipling Tung - Finalist

Speakup Kids 2018

Senior Team – Semi-Finalists

Babble and Speak 2018

Won a consolation prize at the Finals

ACJC inaugural Junior Oratorical Competition 2019

Hrithik (5H) – 9th

Environmental club

SEC-StarHub School Green Awards (SGA) 2017

Lotus Sustained Achievement Award

 

Green Schools @ South West 2017

Gold Award

 

National Youth Upcycling Movement 2017

2 Team Silver Awards

 

Green Schools @ South West 2018

Sustained Achievement Award 

 

Appreciation Plaque for our contribution and support towards South West Clean & Green Singapore 2018

Results to be updated when available